blog electric daisy carnival orlando festival schedule

Electric Daisy Carnival Orlando Festival Schedule

This weekend, Insomniac and Disco Donnie Presents invites you to experience a wild landscape of blooming beats at EDC Orlando. For two days, three areas of music will be yours to explore. Study up on our festival schedule and begin planning your audiovisual adventure!

Friday, November 9, 2012

Kinetic Field

  • 10:30 PM – 12:00 AM Tiësto
  • 09:30 PM – 10:30 PM Porter Robinson
  • 08:30 PM – 09:30 PM Markus Schulz
  • 07:30 PM – 08:30 PM SJRM
  • 06:30 PM – 07:30 PM Cosmic Gate
  • 05:30 PM – 06:30 PM Chris Lake
  • 04:30 PM – 05:30 PM Danny Avila
  • 03:30 PM – 04:30 PM Pierce Fulton
  • 02:30 PM – 03:30 PM Dallas K
  • 01:30 PM – 02:30 PM Laurent Simeca
  • 01:00 PM – 01:30 PM Louis Dee

Circuit Grounds hosted Bassrush

  • 10:45 PM – 12:00 PM Borgore
  • 09:30 PM – 10:45 PM Bassnectar
  • 08:30 PM – 09:30 PM Delta Heavy
  • 07:30 PM – 08:30 PM Crizzly
  • 06:30 PM – 07:30 PM Figure
  • 05:30 PM – 06:30 PM Krewella
  • 04:30 PM – 05:30 PM Liquid Stranger
  • 03:30 PM – 04:30 PM Schoolboy
  • 02:30 PM – 03:30 PM AK 1200
  • 01:30 PM – 02;30 PM Nerd Rage
  • 01:00 PM – 01:30 PM Fury

Neon Garden

  • 10:00 PM – 12:00 PM Richie Hawtin
  • 08:00 PM – 10:00 PM Loco Dice
  • 06:00 PM – 08:00 PM Carl Craig
  • 04:00 PM – 06:00 PM Victor Calderone
  • 02:00 PM – 04:00 PM Gaiser
  • 01:00 PM – 02:00 PM Christian Falero

Saturday, November 10, 2012

Kinetic Field

  • 10:00 PM – 12:00 PM Armin Van Buuren
  • 09:00 PM – 10:00 PM Tritonal
  • 08:00 PM – 09:00 PM Morgan Page
  • 07:00 PM – 08:00 PM Cedric Gervais
  • 06:00 PM – 07:00 PM Wippenberg
  • 05:00 PM – 06:00 PM Hook N Sling
  • 04:00 PM – 05:00 PM Lucky Date
  • 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • 02:00 PM – 03:00 PM DJ Icey
  • 01:00 PM – 02:00 PM Audrey Napoleon

Circuit Grounds hosted by Jacked

  • 10:00 PM – 12:00 PM Afrojack
  • 09:00 PM – 10:00 PM Shermanology
  • 07:30 PM – 09:00 PM R3hab
  • 06:00 PM – 07:30 PM Sidney Samson
  • 04:30 PM – 06:00 PM Quintino
  • 03:00 PM – 04:30 PM Bobby Burns
  • 02:15 PM – 03:00 PM Tommie Sunshine
  • 01:30 PM – 02:15 PM Leroy Styles
  • 01:00 PM – 01:30 PM CO/OP

Neon Garden hosted by Discovery Project

  • 11:00 PM – 12:00 AM M35
  • 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM Falcon
  • 09:00 PM – 10:00 PM Drezo
  • 08:00 PM – 09:00 PM Shapes of Light
  • 07:00 PM – 08:00 PM Paris Burns
  • 06:00 PM – 07:00 PM Milian
  • 05:00 PM – 06:00 PM Fiasko Daniels
  • 04:00 PM – 05:00 PM The Esseph
  • 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM PsoGnar
  • 02:00 PM – 03:00 PM Rob N
  • 01:00 PM – 02:00 PM Doc Brown

Electric Daisy Carnival Orlando Festival Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>